Privacy Policy

Creative 2pac is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.creative2pac.com, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

 

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.

Sensitive information will be used by us only:

  • For the primary purpose for which it was obtained
  • For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose
  • With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

 

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

 

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

  • Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
  • Where required or authorised by law.

 

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

 

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

Creative 2pac will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

 

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

 

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

 

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:

 

—- Get In Touch

(07) 5564 6009

1a/26 Industrial Ave, Molendinar

Our Finishes

If it’s Water born Low VoC applications you’re after than look no further, Creative 2pac has invested a substantial amount of time and resources to ensure the highest quality in water born finishes. For traditional 2pac finishes we have the team of professionals that have more experience in delivering high end finishes anywhere on the Gold Coast.

Our Knowledge

Our team of Professional Painters, Sanders, Project Managers, Builders, Administrators, Quality Controllers and Team Leaders are all well trained and equipped to take on even the most complex of tasks. We strive on providing the best possible service and we believe we have the best team on the Gold Coast to deliver the highest quality finishes.

Our Innovation

We proud ourselves on innovating the 2pac and water born coatings industry, by not only providing the highest quality finishes but by looking at the needs of our clients and how we can improve our service for our clients. We see innovation in all aspects of the service we provide. We even go to site installations and ask installers what we can do to help improve their end. With great feedback from our clients we have been able to cut down on unnecessary time costly expenses for our clients without compromising quality.

Shae Nightingale

Shae Nightingale

Administration Manager

I love everything about the Gold Coast, I have been involved with a wide variety of management roles. I am a proud mother of two and wife to Michael AKA Dundee. As all our clients will tell you, when you’re a client of Creative 2pac you are in the best of hands with all the support to deliver you the best product possible.

Michael Nightingale

Michael Nightingale

Director – Production Manager

Hi, 2pac in the kitchen industry has been part of my life for the past 18 years. I have delivered consistently to clients from all over Australia and I pride myself on customer satisfaction. I am always looking for ways to improve the coatings industry and am an advocate of the Low VoC movement.

Daniel Broad

Daniel Broad

Director – Project Manager

Hi, I have a ton of experience with Project management and delivering projects to clients to the highest possible standard. I get great satisfaction completing projects that our clients love.

Aaron Thompson

Aaron Thompson

Director – Builder

Hi, I love everything building. I am HIA’s award winning builder two years in a row on the Gold Coast. I am the founder of AT Constructions which has collaborated with Creative 2pac and our plan is to take on residential to holiday apartment renovations.

Send Us a Message

How My Success Started

Mary Neuschweinstein, CEO of EthicPower Ltd.

In publishing and graphic design, lorem ipsum is common placeholder text used to demonstrate the graphic elements of a document or visual presentation, such as web pages, typography, and graphical layout. It is a form of "greeking".

Even though using "lorem ipsum" often arouses curiosity due to its resemblance to classical Latin, it is not intended to have meaning. Where text is visible in a document, people tend to focus on the textual content rather than upon overall presentation, so publishers use lorem ipsum when displaying a typeface or design in order to direct the focus to presentation. "Lorem ipsum" also approximates a typical distribution of letters in English.

In publishing and graphic design, lorem ipsum is common placeholder text used to demonstrate the graphic elements of a document or visual presentation, such as web pages, typography, and graphical layout. It is a form of "greeking".

Even though using "lorem ipsum" often arouses curiosity due to its resemblance to classical Latin, it is not intended to have meaning. Where text is visible in a document, people tend to focus on the textual content rather than upon overall presentation, so publishers use lorem ipsum when displaying a typeface or design in order to direct the focus to presentation. "Lorem ipsum" also approximates a typical distribution of letters in English.

(07) 5564 6009

0410 006 606

1a/26 Industrial Ave,
Molendinar 4214

The Creative 2pac team strive to bring out the best in your kitchen’s appearance. We look forward to working with you on your next project.

Send Us a Message